Buying guide

Coupler.io alternatives: six connectors by account limit

Last reviewed October 24, 2026

Quick answerWindsor.ai Basic covers 75 accounts and every destination for $19 a month billed annually, against 3 accounts and one destination on Coupler.io Starter. Porter Metrics suits paying for each account singly.

Coupler.io alternatives: the short answer

The Coupler.io alternatives here are Windsor.ai, Porter Metrics, Dataslayer, Power My Analytics, Supermetrics and Funnel (Funnel.io). Billed annually, Coupler.io Starter is $24 a month for 3 accounts and 1 data destination. Windsor.ai Basic is $19 a month billed annually for 75 accounts across 3 data sources, as read on October 24, 2026. Each vendor counts accounts its own way, so the table names the unit.

Coupler.io alternatives by account limit, as read on October 24, 2026
AlternativeAccountsEntry price, billed annually
Windsor.ai75 in one total on Basic$19 a month
Porter MetricsEach account billed$12.50 a month for one account
Dataslayer3 per connector on Starter$35 a month
Power My Analytics5 in total on Business$41.63 a month
Supermetrics2 per source on Starter, 7 on GrowthPrice on Supermetrics' page
Funnel5 flexpoints per accountPrice on Funnel's page
  • Pick Windsor.ai for 75 accounts across a few platforms on one flat plan.
  • Pick Porter Metrics for paying for each account singly.
  • Pick Dataslayer for a small Sheets or Excel setup, where its rows are unlimited.
  • Pick Power My Analytics for many sources with few accounts each.
  • Pick Supermetrics for extras sold singly (data sources, accounts, destinations), or Funnel for 579 connectors on Business; both prices are on their own pages.

Windsor.ai has not approved us as an affiliate yet, so we earn nothing from these links.

Try Windsor.ai →

Coupler.io's limits: accounts, destinations and rows per run

Coupler.io Starter allows 3 accounts, 1 destination, daily refresh and 5,000 rows per run. Active, $99 a month billed annually, allows 15 accounts and 3 destinations with unlimited users and data volume. Pro, $199, allows 50 accounts, unlimited destinations and hourly refresh. On monthly billing the three cost $32, $132 and $259. Extra accounts cost $4.49 each billed annually or $5.99 monthly.

Coupler.io says every data source and destination is on every plan and the plan only caps how many destinations. It also says accounts are counted differently by source category, and that support sells extra accounts on the current plan. Its Free plan holds 1 account, manual refresh and 100 rows a run. Windsor.ai vs Coupler.io sets the plans side by side.

Windsor.ai: 75 accounts and every destination from Basic

Windsor.ai's meter is data sources plus one account total across them. Basic covers 3 data sources and 75 accounts with 5 destination tasks and daily sync, at $19 a month billed annually or $23 on monthly billing. Standard covers 7 data sources and 75 accounts with unlimited destination tasks and hourly sync, at $99 or $118. Plus covers 10 data sources and 200 accounts, at $249 or $299.

Every destination is on every plan. Windsor.ai's answers page says a setup that needs more data sources or accounts moves to the next plan, where Coupler.io sells extra accounts singly. Windsor.ai also says paid plans have unlimited rows, and its plans are sized by sources and accounts, not by data volume (see Windsor.ai pricing).

Porter Metrics and Dataslayer

Porter Metrics bills each connected account. Billed annually it is $12.50 a month for one account, and on monthly billing it charges $15 for 1 account, $8 an account from 5 to 12 and $100 flat for 13 to 20. A connected account counts whether or not it spent. Windsor.ai vs Porter Metrics compares the two meters.

Dataslayer Starter is $35 a month billed annually for 3 accounts per connector, and Advanced allows 50. Its core destinations, Google Sheets, Excel, Looker Studio (Google now calls it Data Studio) and Power BI, have unlimited rows, while BigQuery stops at 5,000 rows a month on Starter. Looker Studio connectors pricing sizes the account count for 12 and 25 clients.

Power My Analytics, Supermetrics and Funnel

Power My Analytics Business is $41.63 a month billed yearly for 5 sources and 5 accounts in total. Grow and Pro list unlimited sources with 7 or 20 accounts per source, and Sheets and Excel start on Grow.

Supermetrics meters accounts per data source: 2 on Starter and 7 on Growth, each with 1 core destination, and its price is on Supermetrics' page. Funnel meters accounts at 5 flexpoints each, with its price on Funnel's page.

Free Coupler.io alternatives

Three alternatives keep a free plan after the trial:

  • Windsor.ai gives a 30-day free trial period, then a Forever Free plan of 1 data source and 1 account, with the Terms saying trial access ends.
  • Porter Metrics keeps unlimited connected accounts on its free plan, with 30 days of history, after a 14-day full-access trial.
  • Dataslayer drops to a forever-Free plan of 1 connector, 1 user and 1 account after a 15-day trial.

Power My Analytics' free plan holds sample data only. Coupler.io itself offers 7 free days with full access, then a Free plan of 1 account.

Sources used for this page

The facts above come from the pages below, read on October 24, 2026. Prices and terms change, so confirm them on the vendor's site before you buy.

  1. Windsor.ai pricing — Vendor pricing page · windsor.ai · read October 24, 2026
  2. Windsor.ai pricing information — Vendor documentation · windsor.ai · read October 24, 2026
  3. Windsor.ai data sources and accounts guide — Vendor documentation · windsor.ai · read October 24, 2026
  4. Windsor.ai answers — Vendor documentation · windsor.ai · read October 24, 2026
  5. Windsor.ai Terms of Service — Vendor legal page · windsor.ai · read October 24, 2026
  6. Coupler.io pricing — Vendor pricing page · coupler.io · read October 24, 2026
  7. Porter Metrics pricing — Vendor pricing page · portermetrics.com · read October 24, 2026
  8. Dataslayer pricing — Vendor pricing page · dataslayer.ai · read October 24, 2026
  9. Power My Analytics pricing — Vendor pricing page · powermyanalytics.com · read October 24, 2026
  10. Supermetrics pricing — Vendor pricing page · supermetrics.com · read October 24, 2026
  11. Funnel pricing — Vendor pricing page · funnel.io · read October 24, 2026
  12. Data Studio welcome (formerly Looker Studio) — Platform documentation · docs.cloud.google.com · read October 24, 2026